App opções binárias
[…] ENGOs’ novel mandate that BLM determine claim validity for MPO approvals is unfounded in statute, regulation, or caselaw, and would frustrate Congressional directives to eliminate delays in permitting critical mineral projects. In December 2020, Congress amended the National Materials and Minerals Policy, Research and Development Act of 1980 to require Federal agencies such as BLM “minimize delays in … the issuance of permits and authorizations necessary to explore for, develop, and produce critical minerals.”23 30 U.S.C. § 1602(8). This recent Act confirmed prior directives to “promote an adequate and stable supply of materials necessary to maintain national security, economic well-being and industrial production.” Id. §§ 1602; 21a.